Record Details, U16 (Halton Hurricanes AAA)

PrintDetailed Team Record

Results By Game Type

AllHomeAway
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season3429411566317152089331714216730
Tournament1595150327520281584312217
Playoff440023322001222200111
Overall5442102229982722501295027205210048

Results By Opponent

AllHomeAway
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Burlington Eagles550034522001923300153
Hamilton Steel550026422001223300142
Southern Tier Admirals55002053300143220062
Buffalo Regals440018102200117220073
Grey-Bruce Highlanders4400176220082220094
Oakville Rangers41301216202049211087
Credit River Capitals3201146110062210184
Guelph Gryphons321087220073101014
Niagara North Stars3300155220094110061
North Central Predators220084220084000000
Toronto Jr Canadians202015000000202015
Barrie110042000000110042
Cambridge Hawks110040000000110040
Central Ontario Wolves11001111100111000000
Clarington Toros110090110090000000
Detroit Little Caesars101036101036000000
Mississauaga Rebels101012101012000000
North York Rangers100133000000100133
Ottawa Valley Titans110043000000110043
Peterborough101004000000101004
Quinte Red Devils110041000000110041
Reps Hockey Club110052110052000000
Sudbury Jr Wolves110060000000110060
York Simcoe Express110021110021000000

Results By Venue

AllHomeAway
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Sherwood Rink #117152085301715208530000000
Scotiabank Pond642017172200844220913
Appleby (1)33001530000003300153
Chedoke (Green)33001420000003300142
Canlan Etobicoke #3220092110052110040
Iroquois Park Sports centre #3211096101036110060
Westwood Arena #12101123110090100133
Durham CC220094000000220094
IPSC (1)22001521100111110041
Meridian CC (Accipiter)220062000000220062
Iroquois Park Sports centre #1110021110021000000
Iroquois Park Sports centre #6101001000000101001
Acton (Pad B)110054110054000000
Canlan Oakville (3)110031000000110031
Cornerstone (Rink 1)110032000000110032
Depew Ice Rink110041000000110041
Earnscliffe (2)110040000000110040
Joshua Creek Red101056000000101056
Powerade (Spectator)100144000000100144
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)110061000000110061
Sleeman101014000000101014
Westwood101012101012000000