Record Details, Minor Atom AAA, 2015-2016 (Halton Hurricanes AAA)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1816118830181323652136293415351
Playoff53112374211111295223419
Overall23192211137221534763345345618770
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s2200932110324310125
Buffalo Regals22006122001324400193
Burlington Eagles211064440016965102213
Guelph Gryphons22009232011245401216
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs6411199402238104332217
Niagara North Stars3201141121014353021814
Oakville Rangers440028322001016600384
Southern Tier Admirals220020433001545500358
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (Pad B)211053000000211053
Gateway (1)22001621100543300216
Gateway (2)000000110042110042
Holiday (1)000000110051110051
Jim Archdekin000000211032211032
John Tonelli Sports Centre13111167230000001311116723
Joshua Creek Red00000022001012200101
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000110081110081
Mainway (B)00000033001153300115
Mohawk (Cogeco)000000402238402238
Moldmasters (D)44001650000004400165
MSC (A)210174000000210174
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000210143210143
Welland (Youth)00000022001122200112
WERC (1)000000100111100111
WERC (2)00000022001132200113
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from haltonhurricanes.ca on Saturday, November 26, 2022 at 6:39 AM